Ape Em Canela
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Wheelchair access |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Parque Play House is only 0.9 km from the 1-bedroom Ape Em Canela apartment, while Barroco Atelier Store is situated nearby. The apartment capacity is based on up to 7 guests.
The 49 m² apartment is approximately a 10-minute drive from Dreamland Wax Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The accommodation is 3.2 km from Harley Motor Show in Canela. Ape Em Canela apartment is also nestled not far from Canela Automobile Museum.
Furnished with a stone fireplace, the interior features comforts like air conditioning, as well as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the property. Additionally, you'll find a hairdryer and bath sheets.
Guests staying at Ape Em Canela apartment can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as an equipped kitchen, and an outdoor dining area. The apartment is a mere 550 metres from Brocker Tour 05 bus station.
- Airports
- Hugo Cantergiani Regional74 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Dinner
Activities and relaxation
- Live entertainment
- Garden area
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Ape Em Canela apartment?
Guests of Ape Em Canela apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the Unique Mini Mundo Outdoor Park, placed approximately 7 km away. Other sights are The Kingdom of Chocolate (3.4 km) as well as Dreamland Wax Museum (3.2 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Ape Em Canela apartment?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Ape Em Canela apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Ape Em Canela apartment?
Ape Em Canela apartment has a free private car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Ape Em Canela apartment?
At Ape Em Canela apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Pastelaria da Dona Lucia, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant D Panela is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does the accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, the accommodation provides a kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of Ape Em Canela apartment?
Ape Em Canela apartment is composed of 49 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Ape Em Canela apartment?
Ape Em Canela apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 7 guests.